Weed of the Week: Last Week's Weed

NO PURCHASE NECESSARY. OPEN TO LEGAL RESIDENTS OF THE FIFTY STATES AND D.C., AGE 18 OR OVER. VOID WHERE PROHIBITED. Click here for Official Rules.

Winners

November 25-Red Sorrel
Tom Walters, Matt DeChristino, Mark Keeney, Nathan Mueller, Bobby Keith

Previous Winners

November 18-English Daisy
Evan Alderman, Mark J. Schusler, Chris Wilson, Denise Kispert, Cliff Dipman

November 11-Dodder Bobby Keith, Alan Dye, Evan Alderman, Jake Bucci, Devin Auen

November 4-Matchweed
Jake Bucci, Bobby Keith, Gary Frye, Norbert Werstein, Christopher Butcher

October 28-Buckhorn Plantain
Devin Auen, Jamie Beran, Paul Wickstrom, Chris Paolucci, John Neyhart

October 21-Prickly Lettuce
Lisa Rouskey, Keith Rupert, Andrew Wilhelm, Isaac Mertz, Tom Walters

October 14-Virginia Buttonweed
Mark Keeney, Eliza Lord, Evan Alderman, Isaac Mertz, Michael McCord

October 7-Dandelion
Evan Alderman, Norbert Wersteine,Terrance K. Dugan, Mitch Huxoll, Marty Friedman

September 30-Parsley-Piert
Christopher Butcher, Gary Frye, Bobby Keith, Lynn Carlson, Robby Jan,

September 23-Nimbelwill
Gary Frye, Mark Keeney, Earl Delaney, Robby Jan, Tom Walters,

September 16-Spotted Spurge
Norbert Wersteinr, Beth Gonzales, Lisa Rouskey, Josh Beazley, Craig Perry,

September 9-Small Hop Clover
Crhistopher Butcher, Lisa Rouskey, Tom Walters, Brian Motsinger, Bobby Keith,

September 2-Sandbur
Dennis Schmitt, Wayne Keith, Jr, Lisa Rouskey, Lynn Carlson, Michael Guy Smith

August 26-Yellow Thistle
Megan Robertson, Bobby Keith, Billy Varn, Steve Holden, Gary Frye

August 19-Roundleaf Greenbriar
Bobby Keith, Steve Holden, Billy Varn, Brian Motsinger, Judith Wallace

August 12-Horsenettle
Lore Stull, Walter Overstreet, Richard Curley, Richard Davis, Shawn Sweet

August 5-Horseweed
Christopher Butcher, Bob Lauer, Thomas P. Walters, Nick Steinker, Cayla Ledbetter

July 29-Hairy Bittercress
Bobby Keith, Brian Motsinger, Marty Friedman, Lisa Rouskey, Chris Wilson

July 22-False Dandelion
Billy Varn, Teena Galford, Dean Reda, Steve Holden, Bobby Keith

July 15-Field Bindweed
Al Cushman, Lisa Rouskey, Mitch Huxoll, Tom Hartland, Steve Holden

July 8-Dog Fennel
Jeff Fischer, Ward Slaton, Erica Mooney, Derek Bennett, Ken Duke

July 1-Chamberbitter
Bobby Keith, Ward Frost, Crhistopher Butcher, DeWayne Neuman, Lisa Rouskey

June 24-Carpetweed
Edward Hayes, Lynn Carlson, Marty Friedman, Robby Jan, Jay Sockriter

June 17-Chicory
Scott Muehlhauser, Lisa Rouskey, Joshua Wells, Bobby Keith, Cody Roberts

June 10-Prostrate Knotweed
Mark Wilhelm, Keith Rupert, Dave Jones, Jamie Beran, Lisa Rouskey

June 3-Dayflower
Kent Hathaway, Drew Bevill, Lynn Carlson, Robby Jan, Keith Rupert

May 27-Bristly Mallow
Gary Frye, Lisa Rouskey, Lynn Carlson, Robby Jan, Jim Beyer

May 20-Wild Carrot
Tyler Simmons, Bobby Keith, Billy Varn, Keith Rupert, Dean Reda

May 13-Orchardgrass
Lisa Rouskey, Cody Roberts, Stuart Coile, John Boyce, Charles Nolte

May 6-Oxeye Daisy
Christopher Butcher, Bobby Keith, DeWayne Neuman, Kalman Zaranec, Matthew Brownell

April 29-Broadleaf Plantain
William DiBartolo, Keith Rupert, Mary Jo Minteer, Michael Smith, Terry Geelhoed

April 22-Groundsel
Keith Rupert, Andrew Wilhelm, Gary Frye, Mark Keeney, Ron Duda

April 15-Khakiweed
Robby Jan, Gary Frye, David Melton, Wayne Keith Jr., Joey Garner

April 8-Birdsfoot Trefoil
Billy Varn, Gary Frye, Bob Lauer, Tim Kemper, Brian Motsinger

April 1-Green Kyllinga
Robby Jan, Wade Warms, Billy Varn, Michael Smith, Christopher Butcher

March 25-Yellow Rocket
Brian Motsinger, Mike Harris, Mitch Myers, Terry Puleo, Mark Barker

March 18-Bermudagrass
DeWayne Neuman, Kalman Zaranec, Dario Pascua, William Garvin, Russell J Vernon

March 11-Virginia Creeper
Robby Jan, Patrick Weatherwalks, Billy Varn, Alan Dye, Mike Partipilo

March 4- Lambsquarter
Chris Wilson, Mitch Huxoll, Tom Bergagna, Alan Dye, Billy Varn

February 25-Yarrow
Wayne Keith Jr., Evan Alderman, Patrick Weatherwalks, DeWayne Neuman, Bobby Keith

February 18-Crabgrass
Casey Sheehy, Gabriel Gomez, Bobby Keith, Christopher Butcher, Mark Wilhelm

February 11-Cupid's Shaving Brush
Christopher Butcher, DeWayne Neuman, Jean Scribner, John Boyce, Jeff Zimmerschied

February 4-Hawkweed
Keith Rupert, Charles Jan, Casey Sheehy,Todd Sikorski, Evan Alderman

January 28-Rabbitfoot Clover
Jay Sockriter, Jorge Castro, Dean Reda, Brian Turosky, Mike McDowell

January 21-Venice Mallow
Herb Monk, Shelley Funai, Dean Reda, Marty Friedman, Charles Jan

January 14-Poison Ivy
Mitch Huxoll, Norbert Werstein, Terry Gowin, David Schwarz, Patrick Weatherwalks

January 7-Pennsylvania Smartweed
Bob Lauer, Jay Sockriter, Tom Walters, Keith Rupert, Marcelo Garcia

December 31-Virginia Pepperweed
Christopher Butcher, Justin Janke, Keith Rupert, Jay Sockriter, Green Escape

December 24-Star-of-Bethlehem
Keith Rupert, Marty Friedman, Billy Houts, Jay Sockriter, Bobby Keith

December 17-Mouseear Chickweed
Carrianne Mast, Christopher Butcher, Joe Doker, Justin Janke, Dave Jones

December 10-Common Mallow
Dean Reda, Bobby Wynn, Corey Smith, Eleanore Skopek, Thomas Walters, Raymond McCarthy, Kalman Zaranec, Jean Scribner, Anthony Fresolone, Cary Lee, Andrew Wilhelm, Nicholas Schmitz

December 3- Bedstraw
Keith Rupert, Bob Lauer, Jay Sockriter, Dean Reda, Justin Janke, Bruce Trusty, Brian Thieme, Wade Warms, John. W. Scott, Allison Hooker, David Lee Melton, Wayne Keith Jr. William Shelton, Nicholas Schmitz, Norbert of Complete Tree & Shrub Care,LLC

November 26- Annual Fleabane
Wayne Keith Jr., Keith Rupert, Mitch Huxoll, Paula Erwood, David Lee Melton, Chris Wilson, Tom Walters, Mike Partipilo, Spencer Nelson, Wayne Leatherman

November 19- Red Sorrel
Kalman Zaranec, Justin Janke, Andrew Wilhelm, Keith Rupert, Dave Jones, Nicholas Schmitz, Thomas Walters, Matthew Golino, Jay Sockriter, John Scott, Tony Fresolone

November 12- Matchweed
Thomas Walters, Tim Dreste, Wayne Keith Jr.,Sam Cooper, Dave Lee Melton, Keith Rupert, Kalman Zaranec, Nicholas Schmitz, Jay Sockriter, Will Dees,
Nicki Charett

November 5- Dodder
Jusin Janke, Wayne Keith Jr., Dave Lee Melton, Vickie Cook, Jeff Miller, Nicholas Schmitz, John Scott

October 29- English Daisy
Wayne Keith Jr., Dave Lee Melton, Thomas Bastis, Andrew Wilhelm, Vickie Cook, Keith Rupert, Nicholas Schmitz, Larry Lutz, Drew Bevill,
Clynt Schroder, Bob Lauer

October 22- Poision Oak
Keith Rupert, Dave Lee Melton, Denise Kispert, Andy Arias, Marty Friedman, Jon Beck, Nicholas Schmitz, Brice Key, Shelley Funai, Chao Tseng

October 15 - Buckhorn Plantain
Megan Robertson, Tom Walters, Jay Sockriter, John Neyhart, Wayne Keith Jr.

October 8 - Dandelion
Ric Southerland, Brian Motsinger, Colleen Stewart, Andrew Wilhelm, Tom Walters

October 1 - Virgina Buttonweed
Keith Rupert, Craig Perry, David of Legendary Scapes Inc.

September 24 - Purple Deadnettle
Tom Walters, Brian Motsinger, John Neyhart, Cal Leggett

September 17 - Curly Dock
Norbert of Complete Tree & Shrub Care,LLC and Darin Darr

September 10 - Common Chickweed
Thomas Walters, James Locke, Aaron Patton, Mike of Alpha Lawn

September 3 - Black Medic
Chris Wilson, Jack Epperley, Mitch Huxoll, Bill Shelton, Alan Dye

August 27 - Annual Bluegrass
Tim Parmenter, Thomas Walters, Adam Prestidge, Martin J Walsh, Scott Perna

August 20 - False Dandelion
Brian Thieme, Alan Dye, Dean Reda, Jim Milliman, Thomas Walters

August 13 - Common Lespedeza
Dave Jones, Dana M. Sansom, Becky Gurganus, James Castro

August 6 - Virgina Buttonweed
No Correct Entries

July 30 - Yellow Nutsedge
Marty Friedman, Nicholas Schmitz, Chris Weinhold, Cal Leggett, Corey Smith

July 23 - Prostrate Knotweed
Robert Creamer

July 16 - Goosegrass
Ward Frost, Megan Robertson, Nancy D. Garrelts, Robert E Paust, Matt of Lukas Landscaping